Can a manager need an electric direct deposit?

Can a manager need an electric direct deposit?

The re re payment will probably be manufactured in legal cash associated with the united states of america, by negotiable check, draft, or cash purchase, or by electronic transfer to your institution that is financial by the worker

A: Yes. Indiana Code § 22-2-5-1(a) states, “Every person, company, organization, brief liability providers, or relationship, their trustees, lessees, or receivers appointed by any court, conducting business in Indiana, shall spend each worker at the least semimonthly or biweekly, if asked for, the total amount due the employee. Continue reading Can a manager need an electric direct deposit?